Diller's Transition Plan
 
Initial
Rate
Proposed
01-Sep-1999
Rate
Proposed
09/01/2000
Rate
Proposed
09/01/2001
Rate
Proposed
09/01/2002
Rate
Proposed
01/01/2003
Rate
Local Service
Residential Rate9.7512.6016.3517.5017.5017.50
Business Rate9.7512.6016.3521.2527.5027.50
Intrastate Access Service
Carrier Common Line0.1159000.0200000.0200000.0200000.0200000.010000
Local Switching0.0121000.0321490.0321490.0321490.0321490.032149
Line Termination0.015300
Intercept0.000161
DA Info Surcharge0.0407000.0216250.0216250.0216250.0216250.021625
Data Base Access Service-Basic0.0079000.0060000.0060000.0060000.0060000.006000
Data Base Access Service-Vertical0.0082000.0067500.0067500.0067500.0067500.006750
Local Transport Facility0.000536
Local Transport Termination0.006550
Tandem Switched Termination0.0016450.0049900.0049900.0049900.004990
Tandem Switched Facility0.0003340.0008210.0008210.0008210.000821
TIC0.017171
Ent Fac, Voice Grade 2w43.8643.8643.8643.8643.86
Ent Fac, Voice Grade 4w70.1770.1770.1770.1770.17
Ent Fac, High Cap-DS1221.03221.03221.03221.03221.03
Ent Fac, High Cap-DS32563.992563.992563.992563.992563.99
DT Term, Voice Grade31.3931.3931.3931.3931.39
DT Term, High Cap-DS1117.97117.97117.97117.97117.97
DT Term, High Cap-DS3657.05657.05657.05657.05657.05
DT Fac, Voice Grade, per mile3.133.133.133.133.13
DT Fac, High Cap-DS1, per mile23.9323.9323.9323.9323.93
DT Fac, High Cap-DS3, per mile164.71164.71164.71164.71164.71
MUX, DS1 to Voice228.90228.90228.90228.90228.90
MUX, DS3 to DS1592.89592.89592.89592.89592.89