Elsie's Transition Plan
 
Initial
Rate
Proposed
01-Sep-1999
Rate
Proposed
09/01/2000
Rate
Proposed
09/01/2001
Rate
Proposed
09/01/2002
Rate
Proposed
01/01/2003
Rate
Local Service
Residential9.0011.7015.2117.5017.5017.50
Business11.0014.3018.5924.1727.5027.50
Intrastate Access Service
Carrier Common Line0.0951000.0200000.0200000.0200000.0200000.010000
Local Switching0.0121000.0321490.0321490.0321490.0321490.032149
Line Termination0.015300
Intercept0.000161
DA Info Surcharge0.0407000.0216250.0216250.0216250.0216250.021625
Data Base Query-Basic0.0079000.0060000.0060000.0060000.0060000.006000
Data Base Query-Vertical0.0082000.0067500.0067500.0067500.0067500.006750
Local Transport Termination0.013100
Local Transport Facility0.000536
Tandem Switched Term0.0016450.0045070.0073690.0102310.010231
Tandem Switched Facility0.0003340.0006920.0010490.0014070.001407
Tandem Switching0.0034540.0034540.0034540.0034540.003454
TIC0.0171710.0114470.005724
DT Term, Voice Grade31.3931.3931.3931.3931.39
DT Term, High Capacity DS1117.97117.97117.97117.97117.97
DT Term, High Capacity DS3657.05657.05657.05657.05657.05
DT Fac, Voice Grade, per mile3.133.133.133.133.13
DT Fac, High Capacity DS1, per mile23.9323.9323.9323.9323.93
DT Fac, High Capacity DS3, per mile164.71164.71164.71164.71164.71
MUX, DS1 to Voice228.90228.90228.90228.90228.90
MUX, DS3 to DS1592.89592.89592.89592.89592.89