Glenwood's Transition Plan
 
Initial
Rate
Proposed
01-Sep-1999
Rate
Proposed
09/01/2000
Rate
Proposed
09/01/2001
Rate
Proposed
09/01/2002
Rate
Proposed
01/01/2003
Rate
Local Service
Residential Rate 111.7013.1514.6016.0517.5017.50
Business Rate 117.5520.0322.5225.0127.5027.50
Intrastate Access Service
Carrier Common Line0.050800000.020000000.020000000.020000000.020000000.01000000
Local Switching0.014660000.025719000.025719000.025719000.025719000.02571900
DA Info Surcharge0.051700000.021625000.000216250.000216250.000216250.00021625
Data Base Query-Basic0.008839000.006000000.006000000.006000000.006000000.00600000
Data Base Query-Vertical0.008839000.006750000.006750000.006750000.006750000.00675000
Tandem Switched Term0.000740740.001645000.004506830.007368660.010230490.01023049
Tandem Switched Fac, Blue Hill0.003625
Tandem Switched Fac, Funk0.000992
Tandem Switched Fac0.000334000.000520650.000707300.000893950.00089395
Tandem Switching0.003454000.003454000.003454000.003454000.00345400
TIC0.006965500.017171000.011447320.00572366
DT Term, Voice Grade31.3931.3931.3931.3931.39
DT Term, High Capacity DS1117.97117.97117.97117.97117.97
DT Term, High Capacity DS3657.05657.05657.05657.05657.05
DT Fac, Voice Grade, per mile3.133.133.133.133.13
DT Fac, High Capacity DS1, per mile23.9323.9323.9323.9323.93
DT Fac, High Capacity DS3, per mile164.71164.71164.71164.71164.71
MUX, DS1 to Voice228.90228.90228.90228.90228.90
MUX, DS3 to DS1592.89592.89592.89592.89592.89