Henderson's Transition Plan
 
Initial
Rate
Proposed
01-Sep-1999
Rate
Proposed
09/01/2000
Rate
Proposed
09/01/2001
Rate
Proposed
09/01/2002
Rate
Proposed
01/01/2003
Rate
Local Service
Residential Rate10.0013.0016.9017.5017.5017.50
Business Rate10.0013.0016.9022.0027.5027.50
Nonprofit Rate7.0013.0016.9017.5017.5017.50
Intrastate Access Service
Carrier Common Line0.0531000.0200000.0200000.0200000.0200000.010000
Local Switching0.0121000.0321490.0321490.0321490.0321490.032149
Line Termination0.015300
Intercept0.000161
Info Surcharge0.0407000.0002160.0002160.0002160.0002160.000216
Data Base Access Service-Basic0.0079000.0060000.0060000.0060000.0060000.006000
Data Base Access Service-Vertical0.0082000.0067500.0067500.0067500.0067500.006750
Local Transport Termination0.006550
Local Transport Facility0.000536
Tandem Switched Termination0.0016450.0067960.0067960.0067960.006796
Tandem Switched Facility0.0013560.0016030.0016030.0016030.001603
TIC0.010303
Ent Fac, Voice Grade 2w43.8643.8643.8643.8643.86
Ent Fac, Voice Grade 4w70.1770.1770.1770.1770.17
Ent Fac, High Cap-DS1221.03221.03221.03221.03221.03
Ent Fac, High Cap-DS32,563.992,563.992,563.992,563.992,563.99
DT Term, Voice Grade31.3931.3931.3931.3931.39
DT Term, High Cap-DS1117.97117.97117.97117.97117.97
DT Term, High Cap-DS3657.05657.05657.05657.05657.05
DT Fac, Voice Grade, per mile3.133.133.133.133.13
DT Fac, High Cap-DS1, per mile23.9323.9323.9323.9323.93
DT Fac, High Cap-DS3, per mile164.71164.71164.71164.71164.71
MUX, DS1 to Voice228.90228.90228.90228.90228.90
MUX, DS3 to DS1592.89592.89592.89592.89592.89