Home's Transition Plan
 
Initial
Rate
Proposed
01-Sep-1999
Rate
Proposed
09/01/2000
Rate
Proposed
09/01/2001
Rate
Proposed
09/01/2002
Rate
Proposed
01/01/2003
Rate
Local Service
Residential5.857.609.8512.8017.5017.50
Business9.4012.2015.8520.6027.5027.50
Touch Tone1.000.000.000.000.000.00
Mileage rate - 1 mile0.500.500.500.500.000.00
Mileage rate - 2 miles1.001.001.001.000.000.00
Mileage rate - 3 miles1.501.501.501.500.000.00
Mileage rate - 4 miles2.002.002.001.500.000.00
Mileage rate - 5 miles2.502.502.501.500.000.00
Mileage rate - 6 miles3.003.002.501.500.000.00
Mileage rate - 7 miles3.503.502.501.500.000.00
Mileage rate - 8 miles4.003.502.501.500.000.00
Mileage rate - 9 miles4.503.502.501.500.000.00
Mileage rate - 10 miles5.003.502.501.500.000.00
Intrastate Access Service
Carrier Common Line0.0380000.0200000.0200000.0200000.0200000.010000
Local Switching0.0121000.0321490.0321490.0321490.0321490.032149
Line Termination0.015300
Intercept0.000161
DA Info Surcharge0.0407000.0216250.0216250.0216250.0216250.021625
Data Base Query-Basic0.0079000.0060000.0060000.0060000.0060000.006000
Data Base Query-Vertical0.0082000.0067500.0067500.0067500.0067500.006750
Local Transport Term0.006550
Local Transport Facility0.000536
Tandem Transport Termination0.0016450.0041970.0041970.0041970.004197
Tandem Transport Facility0.0003340.0009030.0009030.0009030.000903
Tandem Switching0.0034540.0034540.0034540.0034540.003454
TIC0.010303
Ent Fac, Voice Grade 2w43.8643.8643.8643.8643.86
Ent Fac, Voice Grade 4w70.1770.1770.1770.1770.17
Ent Fac, High Cap-DS1221.03221.03221.03221.03221.03
Ent Fac, High Cap-DS32,563.992,563.992,563.992,563.992,563.99
DT Term, Voice Grade31.3931.3931.3931.3931.39
DT Term, High Cap-DS1117.97117.97117.97117.97117.97
DT Term, High Cap-DS3657.05657.05657.05657.05657.05
DT Fac, Voice Grade, per mile3.133.133.133.133.13
DT Fac, High Cap-DS1, per mile23.9323.9323.9323.9323.93
DT Fac, High Cap-DS3, per mile164.71164.71164.71164.71164.71
MUX, DS1 to Voice228.90228.90228.90228.90228.90
MUX, DS3 to DS1592.89592.89592.89592.89592.89